FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE (current competition)
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10
Team | P | W | D | L | B | F | A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Norths Devils | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 338 | 210 | 128 | 18 |
2
|
Redcliffe Dolphins | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 270 | 158 | 112 | 14 |
3
|
Easts Tigers | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 292 | 187 | 105 | 14 |
4
|
Sunshine Coast Falcons | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 256 | 206 | 50 | 14 |
5
|
Tweed Heads Seagulls | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 350 | 242 | 108 | 12 |
6
|
Souths Logan Magpies | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 294 | 250 | 44 | 10 |
7
|
Burleigh Bears | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 210 | 286 | -76 | 8 |
8
|
Western Mustangs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 162 | 283 | -121 | 4 |
9
|
Ipswich Jets | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 174 | 382 | -208 | 4 |
10
|
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 184 | 326 | -142 | 2 |
UNDER-20S COLTS STATEWIDE FINAL TABLE
Team |
Played |
Won |
Draw |
Lost |
Bye |
For |
Agnst |
Total |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
216 |
52 |
14 |
Mackay Cutters |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
150 |
86 |
12 |
Northern Pride |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
98 |
12 |
Western Mustangs |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
102 |
11 |
Townsville Blackhawks |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
158 |
142 |
9 |
Norths Devils |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
126 |
9 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
186 |
118 |
8 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
168 |
136 |
7 |
Victoria |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
166 |
174 |
7 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
134 |
148 |
7 |
Easts Tigers |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
160 |
142 |
6 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
122 |
160 |
6 |
Burleigh Bears |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
78 |
168 |
4 |
CQ Capras |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
84 |
192 |
4 |
Ipswich Jets |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
101 |
290 |
4
|
2017 FOGS CHALLENGE DRAW
CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS AND DETAILS OF GAMES PLAYED
Round One (13 – 14 May)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 13th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Civic Park, Logan Brothers |
1.30pm |
Sat 13th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Ipswich Jets |
Kitchener Park |
3.00pm |
Sun 14th |
Easts Tigers |
Norths Devils |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
11.30am |
Sun 14th |
Burleigh Bears |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Pizzey Park |
12.00pm |
Sun 14th |
Western Mustangs |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Round Two (20 – 21 May)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 20th |
Ipswich Jets |
Western Mustangs |
North Ipswich Reserve |
11.30am |
Sat 20th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
2.55pm |
Sun 21st |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Norths Devils |
Dolphin Oval |
10.30am |
Sun 21st |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Easts Tigers |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
10.45am |
Sun 21st |
Burleigh Bears |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Pizzey Park |
3.45pm |
Round Three (27 – 28 May)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 27th |
Ipswich Jets |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
North Ipswich Reserve |
11.30am |
Sun 28th |
Norths Devils |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Bishop Park |
11.30am |
Sun 28th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
11.50am |
Sun 28th |
Western Mustangs |
Burleigh Bears |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Sun 28th |
Easts Tigers |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
1.25pm |
Round Four (3 – 4 June)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 3rd |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Ipswich Jets |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
12.45pm |
Sat 3rd |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Dolphin Oval |
4.30pm |
Sun 4th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Burleigh Bears |
Davies Park |
12.25pm |
Sun 4th |
Western Mustangs |
Easts Tigers |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Sun 4th |
Norths Devils |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Bishop Park |
1.30pm |
Round Five (10 – 11 June)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 10th |
Ipswich Jets |
Norths Devils |
North Ipswich Reserve |
11.30am |
Sat 10th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
BMD Kougari Oval |
2.45pm |
Sun 11th |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Easts Tigers |
Dolphin Oval |
10.30am |
Sun 11th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Burleigh Bears |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
12.00pm |
Sun 11th |
Western Mustangs |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Round Six (17 – 18 June)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Fri 16th |
Easts Tigers |
Ipswich Jets |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
6.00pm |
Sat 17th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Western Mustangs |
Greenbank Juniors |
4.30pm |
Sat 17th |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Dolphin Oval |
4.30pm |
Sun 18th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Norths Devils |
BMD Kougari Oval |
10.20am |
Sun 18th |
Burleigh Bears |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Pizzey Park |
3.45pm |
Round Seven (24 – 25 June)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 24th |
Easts Tigers |
Western Mustangs |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
1.30pm |
Sat 24th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
BMD Kougari Oval |
4.25pm |
Sun 25th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Davies Park |
10.40am |
Sun 25th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Norths Devils |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
12.25pm |
Sun 25th |
Burleigh Bears |
Ipswich Jets |
Pizzey Park |
3.30pm |
Round Eight (1 – 2 July) Indigenous Round
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 1st |
Ipswich Jets |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
North Ipswich Reserve |
1.15pm |
Sat 1st |
Easts Tigers |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
1.30pm |
Sat 1st |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Souths Logan Magpies |
BMD Kougari Oval |
2.45pm |
Sun 2nd |
Burleigh Bears |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Pizzey Park |
12.15pm |
Sun 2nd |
Western Mustangs |
Norths Devils |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Round Nine (8 – 9 July)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 8th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
1.15pm |
Sat 8th |
Norths Devils |
Easts Tigers |
Emerson Park |
5.00pm |
Sun 9th |
Burleigh Bears |
Western Mustangs |
Pizzey Park |
12.00pm |
Sun 9th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Ipswich Jets |
Davies Park |
12.25pm |
Sun 9th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
2.00pm |
Round Ten (15 – 16 July)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 15th |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Dolphin Oval |
3.30pm |
Sun 16th |
Easts Tigers |
Ipswich Jets |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
11.30am |
Sun 16th |
Norths Devils |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Bishop Park |
11.30am |
Sun 16th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Burleigh Bears |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
12.25pm |
Sun 16th |
Western Mustangs |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
|
Round Eleven (22 – 23 July) – Country Week – BYE Weekend Round Twelve (29 – 30 July)
Round Thirteen (5 – 6 August) – Women in League
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
TBA |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
TBA |
TBA |
Sun 6th |
Easts Tigers |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
11.30am |
Sun 6th |
Western Mustangs |
Ipswich Jets |
Gold Park |
12.30pm |
Sun 6th |
Norths Devils |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Bishop Park |
1.25pm |
Sun 6th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Burleigh Bears |
BMD Kougari Oval |
1.25pm |
Round Fourteen (12 – 13 August)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
TBA |
Ipswich Jets |
Burleigh Bears |
Logan Brothers |
11.30am |
Sat 12th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Norths Devils |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
1.15pm |
Sat 12th |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Western Mustangs |
Kitchener Park |
3.00pm |
Sat 12th |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Dolphin Oval |
3.30pm |
Sun 13th |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Easts Tigers |
Davies Park |
12.25pm |
Round Fifteen (19 – 20 August)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 19th |
Ipswich Jets |
Souths Logan Magpies |
North Ipswich Reserve |
11.30am |
Sat 19th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Kawana Sports Complex |
1.15pm |
Sat 19th |
Easts Tigers |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
Rochedale Juniors |
2.00pm |
Sun 20th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Western Mustangs |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
12.25pm |
Sun 20th |
Burleigh Bears |
Norths Devils |
Pizzey Park |
3.45pm |
Round Sixteen (26 – 27 August) – Turn to Me Round
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Sat 26th |
Ipswich Jets |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
North Ipswich Reserve |
11.30am |
Sat 26th |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Western Mustangs |
Sunshine Coast Stadium |
1.15pm |
Sat 26th |
Easts Tigers |
Burleigh Bears |
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park |
4.00pm |
Sun 27th |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
Souths Logan Magpies |
Piggabeen Sports Complex |
12.25pm |
Sun 27th |
Norths Devils |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
Bishop Park |
1.25pm |
Final Week 1 (2 – 3 September)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
Final Week 2 (9 – 10 September)
Date |
Home |
Away |
Venue |
Time |
|
|
Final Week 3 (16 – 17 September) Grand Final (24 September)